Stan Calvert 2018: fixtures and results

Pride in the lion: Newcastle's Stan Calvert captains get their game faces on | Image: Jordan Carr

Overall score

Newcastle 6-14 Northumbria

Results

Walkovers

Rugby League M2 – walkover to Northumbria
Gaelic Football – walkover to Northumbria

Sunday 28 January

American Football, Druid Park – Newcastle won 26-8

Saturday 10 February

Rugby Union M2, Bullocksteads – Northumbria won 15-14

Thursday 15 February

Volleyball M1, Sports Centre – Northumbria won 3-0
Volleyball W1, Sports Centre – Northumbria won 3-0

Friday 16 February

Rugby Union W2, Northumberland Academy – Northumbria won 50-0

Saturday 17 February

Skiing, Silksworth Ski Slope – Newcastle won 1-0

Monday 19 February

Equestrian (dressage), Murton – Newcastle win 1sts, Northumbria win 2nds (points to be counted after Showjumping)
Water Polo W1, Northumbria Sport Central – Newcastle won 14-5
Water Polo M1, Northumbria Sport Central – Northumbria won 22-11


Fixtures

Wednesday 21 February

Equestrian (showjumping), 9am Stepney Bank
Swimming, 12pm Northumbria Sport Central
Rugby Union W1, 2pm Bullocksteads
Basketball W2, 4pm Northumbria Sport Central
Basketball W1, 6pm Northumbria Sport Central
Basketball M1, 8pm Northumbria Sport Central

Thursday 22 February

Korfball, 7pm Northumbria Sport Central
Water Polo W2, 7:30pm Northumbria Sport Central
Water Polo M2, 9pm Northumbria Sport Central

Friday 23 February

Fustal W1, 7:30pm Northumbria Sport Central

Saturday 24 February

Stan Calvert Memorial Fun Run, 12pm Town Moor
Cricket Indoor M1, 11am South Northumberland Cricket Club
Football W1, 11am Coach Lane Campus
Rugby League M1, 2:15pm Kingston Park

Sunday 25 February

Tennis M2, 9am Northumberland Club
Basketball M3, 9:30am Sports Centre
Golf 1, 10am Close House
Badminton M2, 10:30am Northumbria Sport Central
Badminton W1, 10:30am Northumbria Sport Central
Fencing M1, 11am Northumbria Sport Central
Football W2, 11am Coach Lane Campus
Golf 2, 11am Northumberland Golf Course
Lacrosse W1, 11am Bullocksteads
Badminton M1, 11:30am Northumbria Sport Central
Basketball M2, 11:30am Sports Centre
Tennis M1, 12pm Northumberland Club
Lacrosse M1, 12:30pm Bullocksteads
Table Tennis M1, 12:30pm Sports Centre
Squash W1, 1pm Northumberland Club
Netball 1, 2pm Sports Centre
Table Tennis M2, 2pm Sports Centre
Ultimate M1, 2pm Cochrane Park
Squash M1, 2:30pm Northumberland Club
Tennis W1, 2:30pm Northumberland Club
Fustal M2, 3pm Northumbria Sport Central
Table Tennis W1, 3:30pm Sports Centre
Netball 3, 3:30pm Sports Centre
Netball 2, 5pm Sports Centre
Futsal M1, 5pm Northumbria Sport Central

Be the first to comment on "Stan Calvert 2018: fixtures and results"

Leave a comment